Anchor Trust HALIFAX

Write review
updated on 16/06/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 09/04/2020
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  7 h 38 min.
7 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
Anchor Trust
Previous Names
Anchor, Wadsworth Court

Description

At Wadsworth Court retirement housing scheme in Halifax we offer 61 one bedroom, 2 two bedroom and 1 three bedroom purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Halifax Town Centre and has excellent transport links to Leeds, Bradford and Huddersfield. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office and cafes. There are several doctors' surgeries nearby.
Other local amenities include a cinema, a sports centre and a retail park. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Wadsworth Court we run social activities including cinema evenings, coffee mornings and bingo nights. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those.


Company description
At Wadsworth Court retirement housing scheme in Halifax we offer 61 one bedroom, 2 two bedroom and 1 three bedroom purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Halifax Town Centre and has excellent transport links to Leeds, Bradford and Huddersfield. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office and cafes. There are several doctors' surgeries nearby.
Other local amenities include a cinema, a sports centre and a retail park. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Wadsworth Court we run social activities including cinema evenings, coffee mornings and bingo nights. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those. We provide a wide range of facilities, including a communal lounge, a guest room, a garden with seating area, an on-site laundry and 18 parking spaces.
Keywords:
Care Homes
Services
Retirement properties for rent
Facilities
24h emergency response, Secure door entry, Lifts 1, Car parking spaces 18, Guest rooms 1, WiFi
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Anchor Trust HALIFAX is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Anchor Trust HALIFAX!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Anchor Trust branches

  1. Blackwall
    HX1 2BZ  Halifax
  2. Mellor Street
    HX1 3AE  Halifax
  3. Mellor Street
    HX1 3AE  Halifax
  4. Anchor Trust
    2.55 mi
    St Peters Avenue
    HX6 1DE  Sowerby Bridge
  5. Sandholme Crescent
    HX3 8LP  Halifax
Go to our branch locator to see all Anchor Trust branches in Halifax