Caravan Guard Ltd, Halifax

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 20:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 16:00
SundaySu
09:00 – 16:00
Open.
Closes in  11 h 13 min.
11 h 13 min

Official Data

Official Name
CARAVAN GUARD LIMITED
Reg. office address
CARAVAN GUARD LTD, NEW ROAD, HX1 2JZ, HALIFAX, West Yorkshire
Company Number
04036555
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/02/2001 - WILBY LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
19 Jul 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Caravan insurance, the UK specialist Caravan Guard for touring caravan, motorhome, static caravan holiday home, folding camper and trailer tent caravan insurance


Company description
Caravan Guard has more than 30 years' experience offering reassuringly good cover. We are specialists in offering insurance for caravans, motorhomes and other leisure homes and insure more than 85, 000 owners. Our company vision statement is "Positive people delivering brilliant customer experiences". This means we invest heavily in staff training, to make sure we can give an excellent standard of service to you. Caravan Guard Limited is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Registered in England Number 4036555. Telephone calls may be recorded.
Investment in People Award - UK Broker Awards 2013 Best Broker for Customer Service - UK Broker Awards 2010 Personal Lines Intermediary of the Year - UK Broker Awards 2010 Training Programme of the Year - Insurance Times Awards 2010
Keywords:
Financial Services, Insurance Agents, Insurance Agency, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Companies, Caravan Insurance, Park Home Insurance, Insurance, Holiday Home Insurance, Static Caravan Insurance, Professional Services, Savings, Holidays, Agents, Companies, Trailers, Business Centre, Tents, Caravans, Policies, Accident, Mobile Homes, Holiday Homes, Motorhomes, Campervans, Quotes, Insurance Other, Folding, Quotations, Park Homes, Tourers, Campers, Statics, Premiums, Insure, Motor Caravans, Trailer Tents, Recreational Vehicles, RV, Moblie Homes, Other Insurance
Products
Covers
Services
Breakdown Service
Caravan Guard Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Caravan Guard Ltd

4.75 from 5

Very good

1089 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Caravan Guard Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. New Rd
    HX1 2JZ  Halifax
    01422 396770
  2. 17 Clare Rd
    HX1 2HZ  Halifax
    01422 362614
  3. Commercial Street
    HX1 1BB  Halifax
    01245 704705
  4. Commercial Street
    HX1 1BB  Halifax
  5. Permanent Buildings, Commercial Street
    HX1 1BE  Halifax
    01422 421417
  6. 1 Market Street
    HX1 1RN  Halifax
    01422 421461
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies