Heat Electric Ltd, Halifax

Write review
updated on 23/03/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 16:45
FridayFr
08:30 – 15:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 16:45
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 16:45
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 16:45
Open.
Closes in  6 h 14 min.
6 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
HEAT ELECTRIC LIMITED
Reg. office address
WAINSTALLS MILL, HX2 7TJ, HALIFAX, West Yorkshire
Company Number
04533938
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/12/2006 - INTEGRATED HEATING SYSTEMS LIMITED
01/11/2004 - STAR SHAPER LIMITED
SIC Code
27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Date of Incorporation
12 Sep 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Old Mill Wainstalls Halifax West Yorkshire HX2 7TJ
Wainstalls Mill Wainstalls Halifax West Yorkshire HX2 7TJ England
Heights Mill, Wainstalls Halifax West Yorkshire HX2 7TJ

Description

Were an independent British company based in Halifax, West Yorkshire and weve been manufacturing and selling water-filled radiators since 2002.


Company description
We pride ourselves on our knowledge, expertise and enthusiasm for our products and we like to think that we leave behind a little bit of Yorkshire warmth wherever we go, or wherever you find our products. A British company with real Yorkshire warmth At Heat Electric, we know there's nothing quite like the warm, cosy feeling you get from a perfectly heated room. We're an independent British company based in Halifax, West Yorkshire and we've been manufacturing and selling water-filled electric radiators since 2002. We pride ourselves on our knowledge, expertise and enthusiasm for our products and we like to think that we leave behind a little bit of Yorkshire warmth wherever we go, or wherever we find our products.
Complimentary heating design service We offer an outstanding level of customer service and scored 10/10 in a 2012 customer satisfaction survey. We want to make sure your radiator fits perfectly into your home, which is why we offer a complimentary heating design service to determine which radiator will suit you best. Perhaps you've had an extension built but you don't want to plumb in a new radiator.
Or maybe you're looking to replace your old storage heater or want a more cost-effective way to heat your home. Whatever your requirements, an electric radiator from Heat Electric could be just what you're looking for.
Keywords:
Heating Equipment Supplier, Electric Heating, Electrical Heating Equipment, Storage Heaters, Electric Heaters, Electrical Equipment Manufacturers, Electric Radiators, Filled Radiator
Services
Electric Central Heating
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Heat Electric Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Heat Electric Ltd

3.94 from 5

Average

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Heat Electric Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 8A/CALDERDALE BUSINESS PARK CLUB LANE
    HX2 8DB  Halifax
    01422 349909
  2. Unit 4, Moderna Business Park
    HX7 5QQ  Mytholmroyd
    01422 886444
  3. Woodfield Works, Old Lane
    HX3 6TF  Halifax
    01422 366963
  4. Zodion House, Station Road
    HX6 3AF  Sowerby Bridge
    01422 317337
  5. UNIT 2, MOUNT STREET
    HX1 5DD  Halifax
    01422 300999
  6. Unit 2 Westbury Street
    HX5 9AT  Elland
    01422 327532
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies