Mayfield Trust, Halifax

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  7 h 27 min.
7 h 27 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE MAYFIELD TRUST
Reg. office address
HORLEY GREEN ROAD, CLAREMOUNT, HX3 6AS, HALIFAX, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
02562377
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/05/2005 - CALDERDALE MENCAP
SIC Code
87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
88910 - Child day-care activities
Date of Incorporation
26 Nov 1990
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

The Mayfield Trust is an independent charity with an excellent reputation for providing quality support. We are a non profit making organisation and all money received is used to improve the lives of the people we support. We are very effective in supporting people to become more independent and helping them to achieve their goals and dreams.


Keywords:
Residential Care Homes, Care Homes, Nursing Home, Charities, Elderly Residential Care, Residential Nursing Care, Social Services, Residential Care, Social Care, Learning Disabilities, Learning Difficulties, Day Nursery
Services
Childcare, Child Day Care
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Mayfield Trust is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Mayfield Trust!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. CLAREMOUNT HOUSE, CLAREMOUNT ROAD, CLAREMOUNT
    HX3 6AW  Halifax
  2. Claremount House, Claremount Road
    HX3 6AW  Halifax
    01422 331121
  3. 2 Randolph Street
    HX3 6DY  Halifax
    01422 369142
  4. 16/18 Market Arcade
    HX1 1NX  Halifax
    01422 330247
  5. 7 Clare Rd
    HX1 2HX  Halifax
    01422 345882
  6. 35 Clare Rd
    HX1 2JP  Halifax
    01422 351369
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies