Together Housing, Halifax

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 42 min.
3 h 42 min

Official Data

Official Name
TOGETHER HOUSING FINANCE PLC
Reg. office address
BULL GREEN HOUSE, BULL GREEN, HX1 2EB, HALIFAX, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
08274041
Previous Names
TRANS-PENNINE HOUSING LIMITED
SIC Code
66110 - Administration of financial markets
Date of Incorporation
30 Oct 2012
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

The Together Housing Group is a leading provider of quality affordable and modern homes for rent across the North of England. The Group was formed on 1st April 2011 following the coming together of three well established housing groups: Trans-Pennine Housing:- Pennine Housing 2000 in Calderdale and Sheffield & Green Vale Homes in Pennine Lancashire; Chevin Housing:- Chevin Housing Association, Harewood Housing Society, and Synergy Housing Solutions operating in the Yorkshire and Humber regions; Prospect Homes:- Twin Valley Homes & Housing Pendle, both in Pennine Lancashire.


Keywords:
Non-Profit Organisation, Social Housing, Property Management Companies, Housing Providers, Real Estate, Financial Services, Houses for Rent, Companies, Local Services, Homes for Rent, House Renting
Services
Housing
Categories
Housing Association
Together Housing is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, 21 June 2020

I wished I had never moved into one of their properties. The Management are a bunch of so and so’s, real bob the builder types. Avoid at all costs.

Gillian Kenny

, 31/05/2019

Awful! I have hypodermic needles under the floor boards in the bathroom and behind my kitchen cupboards in my house from a previous tenant and after a leak in the bathroom rather than remove the old ceiling in the kitchen and getting rid of any remaining needles they just put a new ceiling a couple of inches below the old one!!

Yably

Together Housing

4.25 from 5

Good

329 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Together Housing!

Do you know Together Housing? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Together Housing branches

  1. 18, 20 THE SQUARE
    HX1 1RJ  Halifax
  2. 87 TURNER AVENUE SOUTH
    HX2 8EF  Halifax
  3. GROUND FLOOR, PARK VIEW HOUSE, WOODVALE BUSINESS PARK, WOODVALE ROAD
    HD6 4AB  Brighouse
  4. COUNCIL OFFICES LAWSON ROAD
    HD6 1NY  Brighouse
  5. 2 COX PLACE
    S6 4SZ  Sheffield